Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We inform you that the personal data of our users will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, limitation of purpose, minimization of data, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality complying with the provisions established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals therefore Arquitectura EAM S.A de C.V. makes the following notice available to you: nforma

a) Responsible for the protection and treatment of your personal data Arquitectura EAM S.A de C.V. with address at Av Rojo Kabah Street, Lot 12, Supermanzana 57, Local 14 PA, Cancún, Quintana Roo, México C.P. 77500.

b) Purpose of the personal data collected Your personal data will be collected for the following purposes:
- When your treatment is required to carry out the provision of services.
- Send communications related to the services acquired.
- Processing, monitoring and confirmation of the services requested by you, either through our website www.legacyrealty.mx or by any other means.
- Perform billing services.

c) Limitation of use or disclosure measures
Your personal information will be protected under strict confidentiality, and to reasonably prevent the undue use or disclosure of it, we have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures, in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable regulations.

d) Origin and category of data treated:
The personal data that we will treat are your identifying data that you provide us through the registration form that you will find on our website.

e) Mechanisms for the exercise of ARCO Rights and revocation of consent for the processing of your data To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition or your right to revoke the consent for the processing of your personal data, you must complete and send the ARCO RIGHTS EXERCISE FORMAT, which you can download here, which must be sent to Legacy Realty, through the following email: contacto@legacyrealty.mx or, you can submit your request in writing in Spanish and in compliance with the requirements indicated in article 29th of the Regulation of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Ownership of Individuals. Legacy Realty will follow up your request within 30 working days from the reception of said form or request, with the complete documentation, to inform you about the origin of the same. If appropriate, the page will have a maximum period of 15 working days to enforce its ARCO right.

DATA TRANSFER
Your personal data may be transferred and / or shared to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of Legacy Realty, as well as to third parties that allow Legacy Realty to provide services, which operate under the same internal processes and policies, in the following cases: It is important to note that, in the case of transferring your personal data to a third party, they will be bound by the same terms of this Notice, and will comply with the corresponding security and confidentiality measures. In order for a Legacy Realty collaborator to transfer and / or share their personal data, it is necessary that there be a clear, direct and written instruction from a Legacy Realty director, in case of not having such documentary support, it will be by understanding that he did it on a personal basis. Modifications to this Privacy Notice Legacy Realty may, at any time, make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice. Modifications or updates made will take effect at the time they are published on the site or in any communication medium used to publish it, so its continuous review is recommended.

EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE
If you do not expressly object to this notice and its updates, it is understood that your tacit consent has been granted in terms of article 8th of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Ownership of Individuals.

We are a group of architects, occupied by the social and economic development of our environment, providing responsible solutions in our projects, to transcend and materialize our values. As a design collective founded in 2010, our studio has been complemented by various disciplines focused on design with the aim of enriching and expanding our scope.

At AM arquitectos studio we have the objective of taking our clients by the hand in all the processes of the complete development of an executive project. From the selection of the ideal terrain and the development of integral projects, we are fully dedicated to architectural design, the coordination of executive projects and works administration with turnkey delivery.

We are a team of designers and cabinetmakers dedicated to the creation and manufacture of furniture and carpentry products in general since 2005, consolidating our image with quality care and punctuality. We have specialists from different areas, such as blacksmiths, marbling and upholsterers, to respond to the needs of our customers and the end user of our products.

We define the function, shape and style of each piece of furniture that we develop by selecting the suitable materials for each particular project and we carry out complete projects of kitchens, closets and other fixed furniture that adapt to specific spaces.

THE REAL ESTATE ADVISORY SERVICE MOST RECOGNIZED IN RIVIERA MAYA AND LOS CABOS

THE REAL ESTATE ADVISORY SERVICE MOST RECOGNIZED IN RIVIERA MAYA AND LOS CABOS

Obtener dirección

Cel. 624 247 5962
WhatsApp 624 168 6423
Dirección: Plaza Novva Local 52 El tezal Cabo San Lucas Mexico

  • MON
    9am - 6pm
  • TUS
    9am - 6pm
  • WED
    9am - 6pm
  • THU
    9am - 6pm
  • FRI
    9am - 6pm
  • SAT
    9am - 2pm

Obtener dirección